| Tender Title | Nikon Z5 Camera and 24-200mm Lens Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957499 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of a Nikon Z5 Camera, complete with a Nikkor Z 24-200mm F4-6.3 VR Lens. This procurement is being conducted by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957499, opens on 27-08-2026 at 12:40 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, is being issued by the office of the Indian Army, whose specific name has been redacted for privacy. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this essential photographic equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Nikon Z 8 Camera System with Zoom Lens..read more
Nikon Z50 II Mirrorless Camera Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
Procurement of High-Resolution Camera System with RF 80-15mm Lens and Accessories..read more
Forestry Camera System Procurement for Odisha Environment Department..read more
Indian Navy MTK 201E Camera Lens Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category