Procurement of High-Resolution Camera System with RF 80-15mm Lens and Accessories for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-Resolution Camera System with RF 80-15mm Lens and Accessories for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962956Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-Resolution Camera System with RF 80-15mm Lens and Accessories for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962956
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, with the Indian Air Force as the organising entity. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7962956, and the tender will be open for application from 26-08-2026 at 10:12 AM until 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The specific requirement is for the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of a Camera with an RF 80-15mm Lens and associated accessories. The office issuing this tender is listed as "***********".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    eos_camera_2026-08-26-10-04-22_3019484e610636365dfd1f557696b53f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808215.pdf
  • Document
    EOS_f6fea6e4-78c9-4455-802c1787719283943_vendor.call.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High Resolution Camera..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Resolution Laser Scanner and Accessories Procurement for Atomic Energy Directorate..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MTK 201E Camera Lens Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

P.c.c.f. Orissa Tender

Forestry Camera System Procurement for Odisha Environment Department..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High Resolution Camera...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Resolution Laser Scanner and Accessories Procurement for Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MTK 201E Camera Lens Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

P.c.c.f. Orissa Tender

Forestry Camera System Procurement for Odisha Environment Department...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More