Supply of Digital Camera for Kaiga Generating Station

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Digital Camera for Kaiga Generating Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869700Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Digital Camera for Kaiga Generating Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869700
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of a Digital Camera, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7869700, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and within the Ministry State Name of PMO. The procurement is being managed by the Office Name Kaiga Karnataka, located at 581400 Plant Site Kaiga Generating Station PO: Kaiga. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 19, 2026, at 12:08 PM, and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required for this tender is one unit of Digital Camera.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-03-15-45-40_a53170a9606f8d48e3d54aeecd9cf7b7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9701393.pdf
  • Document
    122333_3c14f7be-6ca0-4c7c-b4291785752732026_dm1_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of a High-Quality Digital Camera for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Resolution Digital Camera..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Sterozoom Microscope with Digital Camera for Agricultural Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Sterozoom Microscope with Digital Camera for Agricultural Insect Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of a High-Quality Digital Camera for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Resolution Digital Camera...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Sterozoom Microscope with Digital Camera for Agricultural Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Sterozoom Microscope with Digital Camera for Agricultural Insect...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More