| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of High-Resolution Digital Camera | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964843 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 08:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 08:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender for the procurement of a Digital Camera, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964843. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids. The tender period commences on 26-08-2026 at 8:05 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of one (1) Digital Camera. Further specific details regarding the technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines will be made available to prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Resolution Camera..read more
High-Resolution Digital CMOS Camera Supply for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT Delhi..read more
Procurement of a High-Quality Digital Camera for Defence Production..read more
High Resolution 3-Axis Magnetometer with Hall Probe Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category