| Tender Title | Procurement of a High-Quality Digital Camera for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966958 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description pertains to a requirement from the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) DIGITAL CAMERA. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization initiating this tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966958. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:14 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Ministry of Defence, highlighting the need for a high-quality digital camera solution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT Delhi..read more
Indian Army Procurement of High-Resolution Digital Camera..read more
Supply of Digital Camera for Kaiga Generating Station..read more
Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement..read more
Procurement of Trinocular Microscopes with Digital Cameras for Oil India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category