Procurement of Trinocular Microscopes with Digital Cameras for Oil India Limited

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Trinocular Microscopes with Digital Cameras for Oil India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969823Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Trinocular Microscopes with Digital Cameras for Oil India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969823
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from Oil India Limited (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7969823), concerns the procurement of six (6) Trinocular Microscopes with Digital Cameras. Issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, this opportunity commenced on 28-08-2026 at 10:32 AM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Oil India Limited, located at Oil India Limited, seeks qualified suppliers to provide these essential laboratory instruments, crucial for detailed microscopic analysis and digital documentation within their operations. Potential bidders are encouraged to review the full tender specifications for detailed requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-08-27-15-04-25_af4c2c0ab71dd8c6d2747a5aa68a12f3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816191.pdf
  • Document
    1787889696.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0f3743db-4c98-4c9b-adde1787890755142_oil.dul.contract.buycon36.c_p.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Mirrorless Digital Cameras..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Trinocular Andrology Microscopes and Laboratory Equipment for Indian Army..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Portable And Digital Transcranial Doppler With Different Frequencies Probe..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Automated Pitot Static Leak Tester Acquisition for Aeronautical Testing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Mirrorless Digital Cameras...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Trinocular Andrology Microscopes and Laboratory Equipment for Indian...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Portable And Digital Transcranial Doppler With Different Frequencies...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Automated Pitot Static Leak Tester Acquisition for Aeronautical Testing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More