| Tender Title | Automated Pitot Static Leak Tester Acquisition for Aeronautical Testing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924385, seeks to procure two units of the Laversab Automated Digital PITOTSTATICLEAK TESTER MODEL No. 6600-M4H-45 with OSM -34. The procurement is being conducted by the Aeronautical Development Agency, operating under the Ministry of Defence. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 17, 2026, at 2:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 372,000.00 is required for all submissions. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for advanced aeronautical testing capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Pitot Static Leak Tester Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pitot Static Leak Tester Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
High-Speed Pulse Testing and ESD System Procurement for Atomic Energy Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Helium Leak Detector Spare Parts Procurement for BHEL Haridwar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category