| Tender Title | Bulk Supply of 40,000 Tonnes of Blast Furnace Coke (30-80 mm) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964474 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified supplier for the provision of **40,000 tonnes of BF Coke (30-80 mm)**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, specifically through its **Rourkela Steel Plant**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Steel**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964474**, is being managed by the **Materials Management Purchase** office located at **769011 Central Stores, Rourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **August 27, 2026, at 9:47 AM** and concludes on **September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe to be considered for this significant supply requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Blast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Blast Furnace Tuyere Stock Refractory Castable Supply..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: 8.0 Tonne and 5 Tonne Lifting Hooks Supply..read more
Supply of Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag (GGBS) for Construction..read more
Supply of 3,500 Galvanized Mild Steel Boxes (GMBs) with 0.50mm Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category