Supply of Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag (GGBS) for Construction

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag (GGBS) for Construction
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7844729Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag (GGBS) for Construction
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7844729
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Training and Technical Education Department, Delhi, through its South West office, is seeking bids for the supply of Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag (GGBS) for use in cement mortar and concrete. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7844729, adheres to the specifications outlined in IS 16714 (Q3). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:57 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A total quantity of one unit of this material is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9672965.pdf
  • Document
    atcb_0c4835a2-9584-4d43-9b431785413082743_naveen.kumar@nsut.ac.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Blast Furnace Tuyere Stock Refractory Castable Supply..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Blast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Radiation Shields for VD/VOD Furnaces..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Delta Roofs for 20 Ton Electric Arc Furnaces..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Yantra India Limited Tender

Graphite Electrode Procurement for Electric Arc Furnaces..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Blast Furnace Tuyere Stock Refractory Castable Supply...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Blast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Radiation Shields for VD/VOD Furnaces...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Delta Roofs for 20 Ton Electric Arc Furnaces...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Yantra India Limited Tender

Graphite Electrode Procurement for Electric Arc Furnaces...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More