| Tender Title | Procurement of Delta Roofs for 20 Ton Electric Arc Furnaces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971754 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of Delta Roofs for 20T Electric Arc Furnaces, with a total quantity of three units. The bid is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7971754. The procurement is being managed by Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 29-08-2026 at 12:30 PM and the bid end date of 19-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for essential components within defence production facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Graphite Electrode Procurement for Electric Arc Furnaces..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Stainless Steel Fittings Procurement..read more
Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more
Industrial Dee Shackles Supply for BHEL..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 20 Amp Electric Boards and Associated Cabling Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category