Industrial Dee Shackles Supply for BHEL

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Dee Shackles Supply for BHEL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Dee Shackles Supply for BHEL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is hereby issuing tender GEM/2026/B/7972756 for the supply of a comprehensive range of Dee Shackles. This tender, dated 29-08-2026, is open for bidding from 29-08-2026 at 10:02 AM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement, managed by Hep Bhopal, requires a total quantity of 800 units, specifically encompassing Dee Shackles in the following capacities: 1 TON, 2 TON, 3.2 TON, 5 TON, 8 TON, 12.5 TON, 16 TON, and 20 TON. BHEL seeks to engage qualified suppliers capable of delivering these essential industrial components to meet its operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e_document_2026-08-29-08-41-08_68ddd30a2944b14af04e17d1e633b172.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819592.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Eye Bolts and Dee Shackles for BHEL Heavy Industry..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Marine Hardware Supply: Studlink Chain, Dee Shackles, and Danforth Anchors for..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Headers (pressure Parts Items) With Bhel Materials..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Eye Bolts and Dee Shackles for BHEL Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Marine Hardware Supply: Studlink Chain, Dee Shackles, and Danforth Anchors...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Headers (pressure Parts Items) With Bhel...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More