Fabrication and Supply of Pressure Vessel Headers Using BHEL Materials

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication and Supply of Pressure Vessel Headers Using BHEL Materials
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64458_1Tender Reference Number2026OSB058
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication and Supply of Pressure Vessel Headers Using BHEL Materials
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64458_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026OSB058
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication And Supply Of Headers (pressure Parts Items) With Bhel Materials (osb)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026OSB058 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64458_1, is for the fabrication and supply of HEADERS (Pressure Parts Items) with BHEL Materials (OSB) under the "Goods" category, specifically within Miscellaneous Goods/OSB sub-category. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting organization, with Mr. Ashish Kumar Gupta at 53 Building serving as the tender inviting authority. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 pertains to Fee/PreQualification/Technical requirements including Annexure A (PQR), Annexure B (Financial Soundness), Declaration by bidder, and MSE Certificate. Cover 2 is the financial bid. The tender document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the deadline for both on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work involves a period of 45 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Both Tender Fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00. Detailed technical requirements, including drawings and quality documents, are available in the tender package.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ashish Kumar Gupta
Address53 Building
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Isrosene Tank Design Fabrication and Supply for Space Propulsion..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Strategic Electronics Mechanical Enclosures..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala Electrical And Allied Engineering Company Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of P.t. Radiators..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Isrosene Tank Design Fabrication and Supply for Space Propulsion...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Strategic Electronics Mechanical Enclosures...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala Electrical And Allied Engineering Company Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of P.t. Radiators...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More