| Tender Title | Fabrication and Supply of PT Radiators for Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_KEL_821361_7 | Tender Reference Number | KEL/E_PROC/121/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kel Mamala Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3245 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Fabrication And Supply Of P.t. Radiators
This tender, reference number KEL/E_PROC/121/2025, is for the fabrication and supply of P.T. Radiators, issued by Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd (KEL), a State Government and UT organization. The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2) for the Bill of Quantities. The EMD required is ₹5,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹3,245, inclusive of GST. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 01:30 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at KEL MAMALA KOCHI. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. All relevant documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), specifications, tender documents, and Bill of Quantity (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hod Materials |
| Address | Kel Mamala Kochi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Pvc / Xlpe Cables, Exhaust Fans And Allied Items..read more
Fabrication and Supply of Strategic Electronics Mechanical Enclosures..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Drilling Fixture for Defence Manufacturing..read more
Supply of SS304 Sleeves for Flowchem PPF-25.180 SO Centrifugal Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category