Indian Army Procurement: 20 Amp Electric Boards and Associated Cabling Supply

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 20 Amp Electric Boards and Associated Cabling Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969958Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 20 Amp Electric Boards and Associated Cabling Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969958
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of an Electric Board 20 Amp and associated cabling. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969958, this opportunity is being issued by the Indian Army, with tenders accepted between 10:08 AM on August 28, 2026, and 11:00 AM on September 7, 2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists "Electric Board 20 Amp" as the primary item, alongside a total quantity of 38 units. Supporting materials for this requirement include "Cable 16mm," "Cable Flexible 2.5mm," and "Cable 1.5mm," all categorized under "Cable" within the broader "Item Category." The tender is managed by the Office Name ***********, located in Meerut.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-28-09-59-33_98ef1a117711f06559991f369da0c05c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816365.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jhansi Electrical Wire and Component Supply..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Ber Distribution Transformers Associated With External Electric Supply ..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jhansi Electrical Wire and Component Supply...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Ber Distribution Transformers Associated With External Electric...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More