| Tender Title | Distribution Transformer Repair and Replacement for External Electric Supply in Nagrota | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782507_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/NGT-60/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.44 Cr | Tender Location | Ge Nagrota , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-03 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,19,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair/replacement Of Ber Distribution Transformers Associated With External Electric Supply
 Under Ge Nagrota
This tender, identified by reference number CWE/NGT-60/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CWE Nagrota. It solicits bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF BER DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS ASSOCIATED WITH EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY UNDER GE NAGROTA." This is an open tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,44,16,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days from the commencement. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download period from August 3rd, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 15th, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 7th, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 15th, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17th, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,19,200 are required, payable to GE Nagrota. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 designated for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding necessary documentation, including EPF code, registration certificates, and GST registration, are outlined within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Nagrota |
| Address | Hq Cwe Nagrota
 Pin-hq Cwe Nagrota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt Ht..read more
2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for Plasma..read more
Repair/replacement To Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings And Connected Works At Inside..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category