Blast Furnace Tuyere Stock Refractory Castable Supply

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Blast Furnace Tuyere Stock Refractory Castable Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlast Furnace Tuyere Stock Refractory Castable Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, designated as GEM/2026/B/7984149, is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically the Materials Management Department of IISCO Steel Plant in Burnpur, under the Ministry of Steel. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:36 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is "Tuyere stock castable for Blast furnace," with a total quantity of 50 units required. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Materials Management Department of IISCO Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788264292.pdf
  • Document
    1788264242.pdf
  • Document
    bid_specification_document_2026-09-01-17-00-00_32eab3e19a04c6703f640d38adddc201.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832891.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5e3fc644-6863-4c82-bc981788264083499_con11.sail.burnpur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Medium Purity Dense Castable Refractory Material..read more

Others , Others

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Heavy Duty 200kg Refractory Castable Pan Mixer Supply for Cement Production..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Blast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Full Castable Runner System for Blast Furnace BF-3..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Plastic Refractory and Binder Supply for NTPC Ussc Cpg2 Raipur..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Medium Purity Dense Castable Refractory Material...read more

Others , Others

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Heavy Duty 200kg Refractory Castable Pan Mixer Supply for Cement...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Blast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Full Castable Runner System for Blast Furnace BF-3...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Plastic Refractory and Binder Supply for NTPC Ussc Cpg2 Raipur...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More