Heavy Duty 200kg Refractory Castable Pan Mixer Supply for Cement Production

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heavy Duty 200kg Refractory Castable Pan Mixer Supply for Cement Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976279Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeavy Duty 200kg Refractory Castable Pan Mixer Supply for Cement Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976279
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), a key organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their Rajban Cement Factory, presents a critical opportunity for the supply of a single unit of a heavy-duty pan mixer. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976279, this procurement focuses on a Refractory Castable Pan Mixer with a substantial operational capacity of 200 kg. The bidding process officially commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:34 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this specified window to meet the urgent requirement of the Department of Heavy Industry for this specialized and robust mixing equipment essential for refractory applications within the cement manufacturing sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_docs_148-26_2026-08-31-10-22-48_2d15f9a54300e704c08960e72443476d.pdf
  • Document
    GTC_a58098ae-ce45-4c8c-90b11788152450964_hodmm_rjo.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823795.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Medium Purity Dense Castable Refractory Material..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

National Test House Tender

Supply of Planetary Mixer for Cement and Pozzolana Material Testing..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development Procurement..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Medium Purity Dense Castable Refractory Material...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

National Test House Tender

Supply of Planetary Mixer for Cement and Pozzolana Material Testing...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More