| Tender Title | Plastic Refractory and Binder Supply for NTPC Ussc Cpg2 Raipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946493 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure 50,000 units of M0440550509 Plastic Refractory including Binder for NTPC Limited, specifically for their Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. The bid will open on August 31, 2026, at 7:00 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Double Compound Plastic Refractory with Binder..read more
Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment for..read more
Supply of Various Grade Refractory Materials for Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power..read more
Waterproof Plastic Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Production..read more
Refractory Supply for Bhilai Steel Plant RH Degasser SMS-II..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category