| Tender Title | Procurement of Double Compound Plastic Refractory with Binder | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927082 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Energy Department of Odisha, specifically by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) at their Banharpali office, pertains to the procurement of **Double Compound Plastic Refractory with Binder**. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7927082**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **24-08-2026 at 12:05 PM** and concludes on **08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹166,000.00** is required. The total quantity being sought is **85,000 units** of the specified refractory material. This procurement is a critical requirement for the Energy Department's operations within the state of Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Plastic Refractory and Binder Supply for NTPC Ussc Cpg2 Raipur..read more
Procurement of Heater Refractory Anchors for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more
Procurement Of Cu Cabinet Plastic Parts..read more
Supply of Organic Binder OB-1205 for KIOCL Pellet Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category