Supply of Organic Binder OB-1205 for KIOCL Pellet Plant

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Organic Binder OB-1205 for KIOCL Pellet Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7773581Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Organic Binder OB-1205 for KIOCL Pellet Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7773581
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7773581, is being issued by KIOCL Limited, a Ministry of Steel undertaking, for the supply of ORGANIC BINDER OB-1205. The procurement is for a total quantity of 9000 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 2:46 PM on 24-08-2026 and 3:00 PM on 03-09-2026. The delivery location is the KIOCL Limited Pellet Plant Unit, Panambur, Mangalore, PIN - 575 010. This is a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key public sector entity within the steel industry, requiring a robust and reliable supply chain for essential operational materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    99-orgninc_binder_2026-07-10-18-18-42_26118b6de44796860159537158847156.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9591397.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Livestock Mission Tender

National Livestock Mission: Poultry Feed Additives and Veterinary Supplies Procurement..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Silicon Organic Sealing Compound Supply..read more

Others , Others

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Double Compound Plastic Refractory with Binder..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Supply of Bio-Enriched Organic Manure for Horticultural Development..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant Storage Facility Construction and Material Supply..read more

Etah , Uttar Pradesh

National Livestock Mission Tender

National Livestock Mission: Poultry Feed Additives and Veterinary Supplies Procurement...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Silicon Organic Sealing Compound Supply...read more

Others , Others

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Double Compound Plastic Refractory with Binder...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Supply of Bio-Enriched Organic Manure for Horticultural Development...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant Storage Facility Construction and Material Supply...read more

Etah , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More