| Tender Title | Supply of Bio-Enriched Organic Manure for Horticultural Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974958 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Directorate of Horticulture Kashmir, specifically the Horticulture Production Department and Office of the Chief Horticulture Officer Anantnag, is for the supply of Bio-Enriched Organic Manure (Q3). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7974958, opens on August 29, 2026, at 5:47 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A significant EMD of ₹50,000 is required, reflecting the substantial total quantity of 60,000 units to be procured. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry/State of Jammu & Kashmir, aims to enhance horticultural production through the provision of high-quality organic manure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem Based) For Use In..read more
Enriched 206pb Isotope..read more
Supply Of Wheat - Straw, Wheat-bran And Chicken Manure For Mushroom..read more
Indian Air Force Silicon Organic Sealing Compound Supply..read more
Supply of Organic Binder OB-1205 for KIOCL Pellet Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category