Procurement of Organic Neem-Based Manure for Grass Fodder Plantation

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Chemical Products
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Organic Neem-Based Manure for Grass Fodder Plantation
Tender ID2026_DOFR_1039355_1Tender Reference NumberWBFOR/JWD/NIT25 (e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.31 L Tender LocationAs Stated In Nit 25 , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Organic Neem-Based Manure for Grass Fodder Plantation
  • Tender ID2026_DOFR_1039355_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBFOR/JWD/NIT25 (e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.31 L
  • Tender LocationAs Stated In Nit 25,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,630
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem Based) For Use In Grass Fodder Plantation Over 275 Ha Under Jaldapara Wildlife Division

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBFOR/JWD/NIT25 (e)/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Goods issued by the DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS, specifically by the DFO, JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION. The primary objective of this tender is the Procurement of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem based) for use in Grass Fodder Plantation, a critical component for the vegetation of 275 hectares under the Jaldapara Wildlife Division. The estimated tender value is ₹12,31,478, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,630, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender process commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the same date marking the start of document downloads and bid submissions. Crucially, all bid submissions must be completed by September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the end date for document downloads. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at COOCH BEHAR. The contract type is a Rate Contract, with a Period of Work of 90 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents, NIT25.pdf and BOQ25.xls.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo, Jpwld
AddressDfo, Jaldapara Wildlife Division, Nilkuthi, Cooch Behar-736101&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Supply of Bio-Enriched Organic Manure for Horticultural Development..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Supply of Bio-Enriched Organic Manure for Horticultural Development...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More