Solar Fencing Installation for 125 Hectare Grass Fodder Plantation

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Fencing Installation for 125 Hectare Grass Fodder Plantation
Tender ID2026_DOFR_1039332_1Tender Reference NumberWBFOR/JWD/NIT21 (e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30.68 L Tender LocationAs Stated In Nit 21 , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Fencing Installation for 125 Hectare Grass Fodder Plantation
  • Tender ID2026_DOFR_1039332_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBFOR/JWD/NIT21 (e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30.68 L
  • Tender LocationAs Stated In Nit 21,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 61,360
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of Grass Fodder Plantation Over 125 Ha At Jaldapara East Range Under Jaldapara Wildlife Division

The Directorate of Forests, through the DFO, Jaldapara Wildlife Division, invites sealed bids for the "Procurement of Solar Power Fence Materials including Installation for creation of Grass Fodder Plantation over 125 Ha at Jaldapara East Range under Jaldapara Wildlife Division." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WBFOR/JWD/NIT21 (e)/2026-27, is seeking works under the Product Category "Project Work" and a tender value of ₹30,68,000. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with a document download and bid submission deadline of September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,360, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The work involves the supply and installation of solar power fencing materials, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download and submission online. The contract will be on a Percentage basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo, Jpwld
AddressDfo, Jaldapara Wildlife Division, Nilkuthi, Cooch Behar-736101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem Based) For Use In..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar Energizer Fencing Systems..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc (supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning) Of Electric Fencing System For..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem Based) For Use...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar Energizer Fencing Systems...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc (supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning) Of Electric Fencing System...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More