| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Silicon Organic Sealing Compound Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7827080 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,17,125 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7827080, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns SILICON ORGANIC SEALING COMPOUND VIKSINT, with a total quantity of 250 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 8:29 AM until 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 317,125.0 is mandatory for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement: Adhesive, Sealing, Cleaning, and Jointing Compounds Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Organic Binder OB-1205 for KIOCL Pellet Plant..read more
Supply of Bio-Enriched Organic Manure for Horticultural Development..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category