| Tender Title | Railway Sealing Kit Supply and Fitment Services for Wadibunder Depot | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 73266035 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:17 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:17 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by WADIBUNDER/DEPOT/CENTRAL RLY at the Office of the AMM, Coaching Depot Wadibunder Mumbai, is for the **SUPPLY & FITMENT OF SEALING KIT**. This is an open/advertised tender under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products". The tender reference number is 73266035. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from 20-Aug-2026 at 11:17 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted concurrently, from 20-Aug-2026 at 11:17 AM through to the bid submission end date and time of 02-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this submission. The location for this procurement is Mumbai CST. For a complete description and further details, applicants are directed to refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wadibunder/depot/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm, Coaching Depot Wadibunder Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pump Sealing Kit Supply for Jammu Operations..read more
Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Components: Friction Washers, Sealing Kits, and..read more
Tyre Supply, Fitment, and Comprehensive Maintenance for Ujjain Police Vehicles..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category