Indian Army Pump Sealing Kit Supply for Jammu Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pump Sealing Kit Supply for Jammu Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957221Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pump Sealing Kit Supply for Jammu Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957221
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Jammu location, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957221. Dated August 24, 2026, the bid period opens on August 24, 2026, at 7:29 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement specifically seeks the supply of a total of 21 units of "Pump sealing kit." The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title further details the essential components included in this kit as: Pump sealing kit, Pump, Drive shaft, Hydraulic head, Head screw, Piston screw, Capscrew, Clamp spring, and Roller. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining critical operational equipment within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_m_22_2026-08-24-19-20-59_0eb98ee084766d3975cc16fe1a71de94.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801637.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement: O-Rings, Gaskets, and Injector Components..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Dowty Pump Seal Kit Procurement for Bharat Earth Movers Limited..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Components: Friction Washers, Sealing Kits, and..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement: O-Rings, Gaskets, and Injector...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Dowty Pump Seal Kit Procurement for Bharat Earth Movers Limited...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Components: Friction Washers, Sealing Kits,...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More