Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4 & M6456x4)

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4 & M6456x4)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965206Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4 & M6456x4)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965206
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965206, is being issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for the office located in Vijaipur. The tender is open for submission from 10:09 AM on 27-08-2026 until 2:00 PM on 17-09-2026. The procurement encompasses the supply, installation, and testing of sealing sets for bolt tensioners. Specifically, the requirement includes sealing sets for Bolt Tensioner Model M80 M72x4 (Item Category MA20CC00K342178500), sealing sets for Bolt Tensioner Model M6456x4 (Item Category MA20CC00K342178600), and the supply of sealing kits along with installation and testing for Bolt Tensioner Model M80M72x4 (Item Category MA20CC00K342178700), as well as sealing kits with installation and testing for Bolt Tensioner Model M6456x4 (Item Category MA20CC00K342178800). The total quantity required across these items is 12. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_spec_2026-08-26-11-55-50_d107666bea1cce410c6506d1c08e80eb.pdf
  • Document
    gem_spec_2026-08-26-11-58-16_5d17668d1fd6118f967791ec3002b133.pdf
  • Document
    gem_spec_2026-08-26-11-59-33_1636a550d95c0532ed9b88984dc992df.pdf
  • Document
    gem_spec_2026-08-26-11-56-51_5568930f38461f5a0e2fefe5474bd200.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810798.pdf
  • Document
    2700001099_d7d1fc34-3077-4f09-a5741787805246381_Vishal321.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More