| Tender Title | Supply of Various Grade Refractory Materials for Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power Station Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7864329 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Vadodara, under the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat, is hereby inviting bids for a critical supply contract. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864329, concerns the provision of various grades of refractory material. The requirement spans multiple units of the Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power Station (BLTPS), specifically BLTPS-1 through BLTPS-11, with a combined total quantity of 145 units. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:16 PM, and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are requested to submit their proposals to GSECL Corporate Office, located at 364050BLTPS POST: PADVATAL: GHOGHA DIST:BHAVNAGAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more
Supply of Consumable Materials for Charminar Monument Maintenance and Preservation..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Locking Wire and Lignite Sheet Supply..read more
Supply of Explosive Grade II Power Gel for Indian Army Tawang..read more
Supply of Explosive Grade II (Power Gel) for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category