| Tender Title | Supply of Explosive Grade II (Power Gel) for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975890 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks proposals for the supply of Explosive Grade II (Power Gel). With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975890, this opportunity is presented by the Indian Army, with the office located in Tawang. The tender period commences on August 30, 2026, at 9:01 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bidders are invited to submit their offers for a total quantity of 20,000 units of Explosive Grade II (Power Gel).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Explosive Grade II Power Gel for Indian Army Tawang..read more
Procurement of Oleum (T) Grade for Explosives Manufacturing..read more
Supply of Essential Chemicals for Explosive Laboratory and Metrology Testing..read more
Potassium Chloride Grade II Supply for Oil India Limited..read more
Procurement of High Purity Tin Ingots (SN 99.85%) for Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category