Indian Air Force Procurement: Locking Wire and Lignite Sheet Supply

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: Locking Wire and Lignite Sheet Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935801Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: Locking Wire and Lignite Sheet Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935801
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7935801, pertains to the supply of LOCKING WIRE and LIGNITE SHEET, with a total required quantity of 40 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 1:29 PM on 19-08-2026 until 9:00 AM on 05-09-2026. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force, and prospective suppliers are encouraged to carefully review all tender documentation to ensure a comprehensive and compliant submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp154_2026-08-19-13-22-07_465e7e7fd218cbc40bc18dd6cb704ed3.pdf
  • Document
    lpp154_2026-08-19-13-22-57_f94a320ec87e53477dfc4699176aa9db.pdf
  • Document
    lpp154_2026-08-19-13-21-19_193b8d06d45df07cc071d8a706075523.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776958.pdf
  • Document
    LPP154_97dadd5a-c52d-42fe-841c1787126315988_LGSPHALODI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Galvanized Iron (GI) Standard Wire Supply for Security Printing and Minting..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Tin Sheet ViewCutters Supply, Installation, and Removal Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Galvanized Iron (GI) Standard Wire Supply for Security Printing and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Tin Sheet ViewCutters Supply, Installation, and Removal Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More