| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Locking Sheets for Northern Railway Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 51255512A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 11:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the supply of "SS locking sheet" under the "Goods" tender category. The tender reference number is 51255512A, and it falls under the "Railway related Products" product category. The procurement is being handled by GSD/AMV/NORTHERN RLY, with the tender inviting authority located at the Office of the Dy CMM Alambagh Lucknow. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3970. Interested parties can download the tender documents from 08-Aug-2026 at 11:05 AM, with the download period concluding on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 08-Aug-2026 at 11:05 AM, with the final submission deadline being 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will also take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. For a complete description of the work and other detailed specifications, please refer to the tender documents. The location for this tender is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/amv/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Cmm Alambagh Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category