| Tender Title | Procurement of Full Castable Runner System for Blast Furnace BF-3 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7587645 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice is issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, for the procurement of a Full castable runner system for BF-3. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7587645, is being managed by the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant and is open for applications from 11:00 AM on September 2, 2026, until 4:00 PM on September 3, 2026. This procurement, dated June 20, 2026, involves a total quantity of 5,000,000 units of the specified runner system, presenting a significant opportunity for suppliers within this category to engage with a major industrial entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Blast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Supply of Medium Purity Dense Castable Refractory Material..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Bulk Supply of 40,000 Tonnes of Blast Furnace Coke (30-80 mm)..read more
Supply of Radiation Shields for VD/VOD Furnaces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category