Blast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Blast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979010Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979010
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Steel, specifically Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL) at Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, concerns the procurement of 10,000 metric tonnes of Blast Furnace Coke. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979010, this procurement is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:38 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is August 31, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of this critical raw material for RINL's blast furnace operations, as categorized under "Coke - Blast Furnace (RINL) (In Metric tonne) (Q3)".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bf_coke_sepcification_2025-09-23-15-40-41_071e8b1e58f63de1dbffab03e757d2eb.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a854fc5c-42b0-4c66-bf571788178015777_USER4INDRM.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827066.pdf
  • Document
    IPact_4613faa4-5572-491c-9ac81788177698021_USER4INDRM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Blast Furnace Tuyere Stock Refractory Castable Supply..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag (GGBS) for Construction..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Instrumentation Maintenance for Nagarnar Steel Plant's Coke Oven, By-Product, and Sinter..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Orissa Mining Corporation Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning 9 Mva Shell Type..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply, Erection, and Installation of Gas Purging and Injection System for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Blast Furnace Tuyere Stock Refractory Castable Supply...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag (GGBS) for Construction...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Instrumentation Maintenance for Nagarnar Steel Plant's Coke Oven, By-Product, and...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Orissa Mining Corporation Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning 9 Mva Shell...read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply, Erection, and Installation of Gas Purging and Injection System...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More