| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement: 8.0 Tonne and 5 Tonne Lifting Hooks Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7824498 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7824498, is being issued by the Indian Navy, an organization within the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Department of Military Affairs. The tender seeks the supply of specialized lifting equipment, specifically including NSN2040-720517832 LIFTING HOOK 8.0 TONNES and NSN2040-720517831 LIFTING HOOK 5 TONNES. A total quantity of 20 units across these specifications is required. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 29-08-2026 at 12:07 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is dated 29-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kanpur Metro Mobile Lift Table Procurement (1 & 3 Tonne Capacity)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Blast Furnace Coke Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category