| Tender Title | Supply of 3,500 Galvanized Mild Steel Boxes (GMBs) with 0.50mm Steel and 80 GSM Zinc Coating | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7872568 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Stockholding Document Management Services Ltd. is pleased to submit its tender for the supply of 3,500 units of Galvanized Mild Steel Boxes (GMBs) to the Department of Financial Services. These GMBs are specified to be constructed from 0.50 mm thickness steel, featuring an 80 GSM zinc coating for enhanced durability and corrosion resistance. The required dimensions of these units are detailed within the tender documents. This bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7872568, is being submitted in response to the invitation dated 04-08-2026, with a bid end date of 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, following the bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. We are confident in our ability to meet the stringent requirements of the Ministry of Finance, specifically for the Navi Mumbai office, and to deliver high-quality materials that align with the operational needs of the Department of Financial Services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Products and Welding Electrodes for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of 100mm OD Steel Pipes for Defence Applications..read more
Supply of Mild Steel and Chequered Plates for NALCO Angul Captive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category