| Tender Title | Procurement of 100mm OD Steel Pipes for Defence Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972823 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of Steel Pipes. Specifically, the requirement is for steel pipes with an Outer Diameter (OD) of 100.00mm (with a tolerance of -0.50mm) and an Inner Diameter (ID) of 78.00mm (with a tolerance of -0.50mm). These pipes are to be supplied in lengths of 1.9 meters or multiples thereof. The total quantity required for this bid is 2763 units. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7972823. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 29-08-2026 at 10:57 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Tender Documents..read more
Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more
Supply of High-Quality Pipes for HPCL Mumbai Refinery Project..read more
Precision Forging Supply for Defence Components: 134mm OD x 100mm ID..read more
Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category