Supply of Mild Steel Products and Welding Electrodes for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Mild Steel Products and Welding Electrodes for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980043Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Mild Steel Products and Welding Electrodes for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980043
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites bids for the supply of various steel products to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the organisation of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980043, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 9:19 AM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 697 units of specified steel items, including Steel Mild Bright Rounds of 6mm and 10mm diameters, Steel Mild Wire of 1.6mm, a range of Steel Angles in various dimensions (40x40x5 mm, 40x40x6 mm, 45x45x5 mm, 50x50x5 mm, and 100x100x10 mm), Electrodes for High Alloy Steel Welding of 2.5mm, MS Sheet, and MS Flat. The delivery and submission point for this tender is located in Jalandhar City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urgency_2026-09-01-09-16-13_20f2c7a0accdc255b07bd108357b0f0b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828292.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for Indian..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Welding Electrodes, Adhesives, and Jointing Compounds..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Covered Welding Electrodes for Manual Arc Welding..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Stainless Steel Welding Electrode Procurement for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Welding Electrodes, Adhesives, and Jointing Compounds...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Covered Welding Electrodes for Manual Arc...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Stainless Steel Welding Electrode Procurement for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More