Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils, Steel Thalis, and Defence Drinking Glasses

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils, Steel Thalis, and Defence Drinking Glasses
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982327Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kalahandi , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils, Steel Thalis, and Defence Drinking Glasses
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982327
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kalahandi, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Odisha, through the Collectorate Kalahandi, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982327, seeks proposals for the supply of essential household and specialized items. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:48 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 2968 units across three distinct categories: Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) conforming to IS 1660 (Q3), Steel Plate Thalis (Q4), and Domestic Drinking Glasses specifically designated for Defence use (Q3). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their applications to the District Social Welfare Office, located in front of the Collector's Residence Office in Bhawanipatna, Odisha (PIN 766001).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cqags_523_and_525_merged_2023-10-16-10-38-04_314e8115745d189a7e3d06fb6b66a9ef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830895.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_dbb6415f-c593-4150-a8191788253527564_BUYCONDSWO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils (IS 1660) for Rural Development, Andaman..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Procurement of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Development Projects..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Housing Initiatives in Gujarat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils (IS 1660) for Rural Development,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Procurement of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Development Projects...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Housing Initiatives in...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More