Procurement of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Development Projects

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Development Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968140Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Wrought Aluminium Utensils for Rural Development Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968140
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Rural Development & Panchayat Department, Andaman, for the procurement of Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968140, is open from 27-08-2026 at 4:16 PM to 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of 18 units is required. The procurement is being managed by the Directorate of RD PRIS and ULBs, located at 744206, Office of the GP, Wimberlygunj, within the Andaman & Nicobar Ministry/State.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814208.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_326ed82e-c8d5-4fbf-af7b1787827343733_gpwimberlygunj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils, Steel Thalis, and Defence Drinking Glasses..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Essential Utensils and Cooking Equipment for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Supply of Wrought Aluminium Utensils, Steel Thalis, and Defence Drinking...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Essential Utensils and Cooking Equipment for Border Security...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category