API 6D Plug Valve Supply for Siliguri-Jhapa Pipeline and Jhapa Terminal Projects in Nepal

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title API 6D Plug Valve Supply for Siliguri-Jhapa Pipeline and Jhapa Terminal Projects in Nepal
Tender ID2026_PLHO_191024_3Tender Reference NumberPLM/SJPL/26/15
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNepal , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAPI 6D Plug Valve Supply for Siliguri-Jhapa Pipeline and Jhapa Terminal Projects in Nepal
  • Tender ID2026_PLHO_191024_3
  • Tender Reference NumberPLM/SJPL/26/15
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNepal,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa Terminal Projects- Group 3

This tender, initiated by IndianOil Corporation Limited (Pipelines Division), seeks the procurement of API 6D Plug Valves for the critical Siliguri-Jhapa Pipeline and Jhapa Terminal Projects, specifically for Group 3. The tender is an open invitation for bids, with documents available for download from August 18, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted between August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM, and September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The tender involves a three-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical specifications, and Cover 3 for Finance, which will include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the Special Instructions to the Bidders, Tender-Acceptance-Format, and the main Tender Documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download. This is a supply contract with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is for goods within the Mechanical - All product category, specifically API 6D Valves, and is located in Nepal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(materials)
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited (pipelines Division) A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, Noida (up) 201 301, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 30-Inch Class 600 API 6D Swing Check Valve for..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Iron Plug Valves and Swing Check Valves for..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks CAN Valve Terminal ID8 Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 30-Inch Class 600 API 6D Swing Check Valve...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Iron Plug Valves and Swing Check Valves...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks CAN Valve Terminal ID8 Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More