| Tender Title | Supply of 30-Inch Class 600 API 6D Swing Check Valve for Vadinar Pipelines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975672 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Western Region Pipelines, located in Village and PO Vadinar, District Devbhoomi Dwarka, Gujarat (361010). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975672, is being managed by the Rajkot office. The tender pertains to the supply of one (1) unit of an API 6D Swing Check Valve with specifications of 30 inches in size and Class 600. The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:21 AM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Two DN350 Class 150 Swing Check Valves..read more
Supply of Cast Iron Plug Valves and Swing Check Valves for..read more
Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Complete Valve Assemblies and Ball Valves for GSECL Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category