| Tender Title | Procurement of Two DN350 Class 150 Swing Check Valves | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947894 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Oil India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the procurement of two (2) units of SWING CHECK VALVE DN350 (14") CLASS 150. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7947894, is open for submission from August 21, 2026, at 4:51 PM, and will close on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to Oil India Limited, as specified in the official tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 150 Class Carbon Steel Gate Valves for BPCL Haldia..read more
Supply of 30-Inch Class 600 API 6D Swing Check Valve for..read more
API 5L Grade B Carbon Steel Pipe Procurement for BPCL Haldia..read more
Supply of Cast Iron Plug Valves and Swing Check Valves for..read more
Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category