Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978665Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978665
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, invites bids for the supply of critical pipeline components. This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7978665, covers a comprehensive requirement for various valve types, including 14-inch Gate Valves, 12-inch Gate Valves, a 12-inch Butterfly Valve, a 20-inch Dual Plate Check Valve, and an 80NB Plug Valve. A total quantity of 43 units across these categories is sought. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, commencing at 11:35 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity, managed by the Department Name (details to be provided by the issuing authority) and originating from Petroleum House, offers a significant procurement for the corporation's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    redirecting_doc_2026-08-31-15-32-33_a670ebf11f0e6ae159aa9d03a4cc4efb.pdf
  • Document
    redirecting_doc_2026-08-31-15-12-49_2ffda8e93171dbe48add6675a42f72ad.pdf
  • Document
    redirecting_doc_2026-08-31-15-17-07_29cd8d745b475446df71b7ea143a6cc2.pdf
  • Document
    redirecting_doc_2026-08-31-15-18-44_3d9140487b5b9597921c2dae0034373a.pdf
  • Document
    redirecting_doc_2026-08-31-15-30-24_cded50f03c5c70da27cc38b0de229989.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826644.pdf
  • Document
    final_62411307-eb61-4bb7-9e9e1788176641306_buyer4.hpcl.tn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Carbon Steel Gate Valves for Hindustan Organic Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 150 Class Carbon Steel Gate Valves for BPCL Haldia..read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Iron Plug Valves and Swing Check Valves for..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Carbon Steel Gate Valves for Hindustan Organic...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 150 Class Carbon Steel Gate Valves for BPCL...read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Iron Plug Valves and Swing Check Valves...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More