Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976043Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976043
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document solicits bids for the supply of RPTFE Butterfly Valves for the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Issued by Munitions India Limited, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976043, the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:46 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 28 RPTFE Butterfly Valves, specifically detailing three sizes: DN 80, DN 100, and DN 150. All valves must be of a manual, double eccentric design, equipped with either a hand lever or a specific operational mechanism identified as 'HA'. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_0001_2026-08-31-09-18-26_2dc9546364a83477b459e66de2ba3b86.pdf
  • Document
    spec_0001_2026-08-31-09-21-10_5ec12e07dcd0c7067ffe43200674d9fa.pdf
  • Document
    spec_0001_2026-08-31-09-19-57_55fda6176a78140fd3c5c4ad4b30fd2e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823471.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_7dc265ef-e7b5-42b6-bb2a1788149518858_992226.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design and Supply of 150,000 Double Port Manual Valves (FRTA27)..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kiocl Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Butterfly Valves in Various Diameters..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of 50mm and 150mm Butterfly Valves for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design and Supply of 150,000 Double Port Manual Valves (FRTA27)...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kiocl Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Butterfly Valves in Various Diameters...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of 50mm and 150mm Butterfly Valves for NALCO Alumina...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More