| Tender Title | Procurement of Industrial Butterfly Valves in Various Diameters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967329 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Kiocl Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is hereby issuing a tender for the procurement of various sizes of butterfly valves. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967329, is open for participation from 31-08-2026 at 3:24 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The required items fall under the category of valves and specifically include a total quantity of 14 units, comprising 80 DIA, 150 DIA, 100 DIA, 200 DIA, and 250 DIA butterfly valves. The procurement is being managed by Kiocl Limited, with its operational base at the Pellet Plant Unit, Panambur, Mangalore, PIN - 575 010. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production..read more
Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity..read more
Procurement Of Sleeves For Pinch Valves Installed In St 1 Fgd...read more
Bharat Petroleum Pipeline Valve Supply and Procurement..read more
Supply of 50mm and 150mm Butterfly Valves for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category