| Tender Title | Design and Supply of 150,000 Double Port Manual Valves (FRTA27) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967371 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an exceptional opportunity for qualified suppliers to engage with Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. (HPCL), a prominent entity within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967371, HPCL is seeking the design and supply of 150,000 units of Double Port Manual Valves, a critical component specified within the FRTA27 category. The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this significant procurement, with all documentation originating from Petroleum House and bearing the date of August 27, 2026. This tender underscores HPCL's commitment to acquiring high-quality, precisely engineered valves to meet its operational demands.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production..read more
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
Supply Of Trolley Mounted And Manual Anti Smog Gun..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category