| Tender Title | Supply of On-Off Valves for IndianOil Digboi Refinery Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_191062_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP/214227C/DR/1543-0002/1115 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop, Inspection Including Inspection By
 Tpia, Testing At Manufacturer Works, Packing, Supply Of On-off Valves (lot-2) Details As Per Material Requisition
This tender, reference number TP/214227C/DR/1543-0002/1115, is for the **SUPPLY OF ON-OFF VALVES (LOT-2)** and is being issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work encompasses the manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought-out components, shop assembly, comprehensive inspection including by a Third-Party Inspection Agency (TPIA), testing at the manufacturer's facility, and packing of ON-OFF VALVES as detailed in the material requisition. This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply. The tender is structured into two covers, with Cover 1 for Commercial Documents, Annexures, Power of Attorney, Tender Acceptance Format, MR, Technical Documents, and the Unpriced Bid Document, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is being invited by Krishan Pal Singh from Technip Energies India Ltd., located at A4, Sector-1 Neida, Uttar Pradesh 201301. The tender value is not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Krishan Pal Singh |
| Address | Technip Energies India Ltd. A4, Sector-1 Neida Uttar Pradesh 201301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more
Digboi Refinery Seamless Steel Pipe Procurement..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category