API 6D Plug Valve Supply for Siliguri-Jhapa Pipeline and Terminal Projects

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title API 6D Plug Valve Supply for Siliguri-Jhapa Pipeline and Terminal Projects
Tender ID2026_PLHO_191024_1Tender Reference NumberPLM/SJPL/26/15
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSiliguri, West Bengal , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAPI 6D Plug Valve Supply for Siliguri-Jhapa Pipeline and Terminal Projects
  • Tender ID2026_PLHO_191024_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPLM/SJPL/26/15
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSiliguri, West Bengal,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa Terminal Projects- Group 1

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Pipelines Division), through its Materials Department, invites bids for the "Procurement of API 6D Plug Valves for Siliguri-Jhapa Pipeline and Jhapa Terminal Projects- Group 1". This open tender, referencing PLM/SJPL/26/15, is categorized under Goods and specifically for API 6D Valves within the Mechanical - All product category. The work is to be undertaken in Siliguri, West Bengal, with an estimated work period of 150 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bidders are advised to adhere to the three-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for fee-related declarations, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical details, and Cover 3 for financial proposals. Special attention should be paid to the "Special Instructions to the Bidders" and other supporting documents provided, including the NIT, BOQ, and various format declarations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(materials)
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited (pipelines Division) A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, Noida (up) 201 301, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 30-Inch Class 600 API 6D Swing Check Valve for..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Uran LPG Terminal: Loading Arm Plug Supply for Gantries..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Siliguri Petroleum Product Pipeline Expansion..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 3LPE Coated API 5L Pipes for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Invitation To Pre-tender Meet For Ram Valve (b957-000-wb-mr-3277) For Bina Petchem..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 30-Inch Class 600 API 6D Swing Check Valve...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Uran LPG Terminal: Loading Arm Plug Supply for Gantries...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Siliguri Petroleum Product Pipeline Expansion...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 3LPE Coated API 5L Pipes for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Invitation To Pre-tender Meet For Ram Valve (b957-000-wb-mr-3277) For Bina...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More