| Tender Title | Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Siliguri Petroleum Product Pipeline Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971743 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971743, is issued by Numaligarh Refinery Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The opportunity, commencing on 28-08-2026 at 4:01 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, seeks the appointment of a consultant for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). This critical report will encompass the development of a cross-country petroleum product pipeline originating from the Siliguri Marketing Terminal (SMT), with the scope of work to be further elaborated within the tender documentation. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹551,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process. The category for this tender is "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category