Supply of Essential Utensils and Cooking Equipment for Border Security Force Jammu

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Utensils and Cooking Equipment for Border Security Force Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989939Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Utensils and Cooking Equipment for Border Security Force Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989939
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically the Border Security Force (BSF) located at 44 Bn BSF Sohal Road Akhnoor Jammu Pin 181201, seeks bids for the supply of various essential utensils. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989939 and dated September 2, 2026, this procurement opportunity is open for applications between September 2, 2026, at 7:04 PM and will close on September 23, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines the requirement for a total of 87 units of items categorized under "Utensils items." This includes critical supplies such as Patila steel with lids, tea containers, large-sized steel parats (serving dishes), steel palta (ladles or serving spoons), pressure cookers, steel jugs, and single-burner stainless steel gas bhattis (stoves). This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply vital equipment to a key security organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_utensils_2026-09-02-12-08-06_d316e5bda8a9af5dad7e95b75c8609ef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839386.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lucknow: Infrastructure Upgrades and Culinary Equipment Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Disaster Response Force Tender

National Disaster Response Force Utensil Kit Procurement for State Operations..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lucknow: Infrastructure Upgrades and Culinary Equipment Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Disaster Response Force Tender

National Disaster Response Force Utensil Kit Procurement for State Operations...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category